Date: Saturday, March 27, 2010

TIME: 9.00 AM to 5.00 PM

VENUE:  SANATHANA DHARMA KENDRA

897 Kifer Road, Suite 1, (inside RTS Building Complex), Sunnyvale, CA 94086

Phone: (408) 481-9242 

Google Map



This is a free event. All are welcome. Please feel free to spread this message to your friends and relatives.



Schedule :

9.00 AM - Inauguration of Trinity Day Festival by one of the LOTUS founder-volunteers, Hemmige Sri D. Varadarajan followed by Sri. B.V. Muralidhara, LOTUS co-founder.

9.15 AM to 1.00 PM - individual participation

1.00 PM to 2.00 PM - Lunch will be served at SDK for a nominal fee (Food will be provided by Smt. Neela Biligiri of Panchavati Restaurant)

2.00 PM to 5.00 PM - individual participation continued..

2:30 PM - Speech on The Musical Trinity by Guru & Vidushi Smt. Jayashree Varadarajan

5.00 PM - Vote of Thanks


 AB
1LOTUS TRINITY DAY PARTICIPANTSTIME SLOT
2Anaha Raghunathan (11)11am-1pm
3Ananya Ashok9-11am
4Anushree Puttur (15)9-11am
5Avinash Madavan, Chandru Vittal, Akshay Jagdeesh, Ashwin Madavan, Govind Pillai, Aravind Bhamidipati2-4pm
6Bharathi Raghavan2-4pm
7Burton Winn2-4pm
8Chandrika Pai2-4pm
9Divya Chandrasekaran (13)2-4pm
10Divya Ramachandran11am-1pm
11G. Mohanrangan11am-1pm
12Harini Krishnan Vikas & Gayatri Avvari9-11am
13Hemmige D. Varadarajan11am-1pm
14Janani & Abhaya KJ (11 & 9)9-11am
15Kamala Dasika, Jyothi Makesh, Madhuri KSS, Shantha Condamoor, Padmini Sridhar, Gowri Lakshman2-4pm
16Kamala Varadarajan (8)11am-1pm
17Keerthi Sundaramurthy (13)11am-1pm
18Keshavan Srivatsan. (8)11am-1pm
19Kethaki Varadan (16)11am-1pm
20Kirthana Srikanth (13)9-11am
21Manaswini Avvari (16)9-11am
22Mani Varadarajan11am-1pm
23Meera Bharat (9)9-11am
24Nalini Keshav2-4pm
25Nishevitha Ramesh (13)9-11am
26prakruthi Pradeep (8), Smita Venkataraman (10)11am-1pm
27Preethi Kishore, Vaishnavi Hariprasad, Usha Pidaparthy, Bhuvana Dayanandan, Hyma Vempathy11am-1pm
28Priya Gundavajhala (8)9-11am
29Raaman Srivatsan (12)11am-1pm
30Radha Srinivasan (veena)2-4pm
31Raji Lukkoor2-4pm
32Ramesh Gopi11am-1pm
33Ramya Paravastu2-4pm
34Ranjani Mohanrangan11am-1pm
35Sahana Prasanna (7)9-11am
36Sahana Vasudevan2-4pm
37sahana venkatesh11am-1pm
38Samhita Kadiyala (10)11am-1pm
39Samyukta Swaminath (17)11am-1pm
40Sandhya Chandrasekaran9-11am
41Sandhya Keshavabhotla2-4pm
42Sanjay Chandrasekaran9-11am
43Sanjna Bharadwaj9-11am
44Shobha Srinivasan & Sripriya Srinivasan2-4pm
45Shruthi Aravindan (12)11am-1pm
46Shruthi Sarva (16)2-4pm
47Shruti Jayaraman (8)11am-1pm
48Spoorthi Davala (13)9-11am
49Sridhar Gopalakrishna9-11am
50Sumhita Malladi (7)9-11am
51Usha Srinivasan (veena)2-4pm
52Vaijayanthy Rangarajan11am-1pm
53Varshini Parthasarathy (13)11am-1pm
54Venkat Ananthan2-4pm
55Vidhya Ramaswamy2-4pm
Comments